GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 32 0 534 550
CP1 32 23.1 534 502 297 1:40
CP2 55.1 33.6 1036 272 417 2:55
CP3 88.7 18.3 1308 247 291 4:40
Finish 107 0 1555 0 0 5:40

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Gran Fondo Cappadocia is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The longer, 107 km race, starts on September 2, 2018, at 09:00 am from Uchisar Square and finishes at Uchisar Square, after a 1555 m+ ascent.

Registration Fee

Salcano Gran Fondo Cappadocia - Long Course (107 km) registration fees:

- Non-refundable registration fee: 160 TL
- Refundable registration fee: 180 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 20 August 2018)
- Registration fee after 20 August 2018: 180 TL (Non-refundable)

The payments need to be made during the online registration.


Read More

List of Participants

No Bib No Name Surname Team Kategori Country   
1 1 Batıkan Furkan Aygün Hİ-RİDE Youth Men (16-18)    
2 2 Canberk Şen Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Youth Men (16-18)    
3 3 Deniz Taşkın Çorum Bisiklet Tutkunları Youth Men (16-18)    
4 4 Koray İflazi Youth Men (16-18)    
5 11 Agit Oktay Elite Men (19-34)    
6 12 Ahmet Çilak O2 Elite Men (19-34)    
7 13 Akın Kılıç Aytemiz Alanyaspor Elite Men (19-34)    
8 14 Ali Güneş All Ride Cycling İskenderun Elite Men (19-34)    
9 15 Atay Aygün Elite Men (19-34)    
10 16 Atilla Karabulut Spor a.ş Elite Men (19-34)    
11 17 Barış Kılıç Elite Men (19-34)    
12 18 Baybora Tuna Süer Elite Men (19-34)    
13 19 Berkay Altınay AKADEMİK Elite Men (19-34)    
14 20 Berkem Ataman Ankyra Koşu Bisiklet Yüzme Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
15 21 Burak Ünlü Elite Men (19-34)    
16 22 Can Yalaman Yeşil Pedal SK Elite Men (19-34)    
17 23 Cem Fidan 9 EYLUL CYCLİNG TEAM Elite Men (19-34)    
18 24 Duran Akbaş Afider Elite Men (19-34)    
19 25 Enes Erdoğan Bisiklet Akademisi Elite Men (19-34)    
20 26 Erdem Gürcan VELOMARİS TEAM Elite Men (19-34)    
21 27 Ertuğrul Dağcı İss Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
22 28 Eyüp S. Çalışkan Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
23 29 Gökhan Mihçi JUST CYCLING Elite Men (19-34)    
24 30 Hakan Yücel Elite Men (19-34)    
25 31 İbrahim Tolga Bodur Velomaris Team & IP Hotels Elite Men (19-34)    
26 32 İsmail Demir Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
27 33 Kaan Yusufoglu Elite Men (19-34)    
28 34 Mehmet Efe Ballı Peloton İstanbul Elite Men (19-34)    
29 35 Mehmet Uğur Gökdemir FERDİ Elite Men (19-34)    
30 36 Mert Gülkokan Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
31 37 Mert Kahveci Elite Men (19-34)    
32 38 Muhsin Durur FERDİ Elite Men (19-34)    
33 39 Mustafa Tahsin Çalışlar Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
34 40 Oğuz Mert Çaylar Just Cycling Elite Men (19-34)    
35 41 Omar Alhalabi Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulubü Elite Men (19-34)    
36 42 Onur Dağlıoğlu Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
37 43 Onur Şenkal Just Cycling Elite Men (19-34)    
38 44 Özkan Dizar Elite Men (19-34)    
39 45 Sinan Kartal Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
40 46 Sinan Ozkan TRIcore Academy Elite Men (19-34)    
41 47 Şems Korkmaz Flamme Rouge Elite Men (19-34)    
42 48 Timur Pınar Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
43 49 Tuğrul Karataş All Ride Cycling Elite Men (19-34)    
44 50 Umit Emre Erdogan Ankyra Elite Men (19-34)    
45 51 Yiğit Ulaş Öztimur Hibit Elite Men (19-34)    
46 61 Ahmet Eren Iss Master Men (35-39)    
47 62 Ahmet Uslu İSTANBUL BİSİKLET SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (35-39)    
48 63 Ali Cumhur Saraç Master Men (35-39)    
49 64 Davut Alkan Velospeed İnegöl Master Men (35-39)    
50 65 Fatih Saraçoğlu Çadosk Master Men (35-39)    
51 66 H. Tolga Gök Velomaris Team & IP Hotels Master Men (35-39)    
52 67 Hakan Bahrilli Velonight Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)    
53 68 Murat Günay MAVİLERİN ADAMI Master Men (35-39)    
54 69 Mutlu Bahtiyar Arnavutköy Cycling Club Master Men (35-39)    
55 70 Oğuzhan Biçer Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-39)    
56 71 Salih Beyaz Master Men (35-39)    
57 72 Sencer Kan Ferdi Master Men (35-39)    
58 73 Serdar Erkenkalkan Cappadocia Ferdi Master Men (35-39)    
59 74 Serkan Ocak Master Men (35-39)    
60 75 Seyran Güneş PEGASUS CYCLING TEAM Master Men (35-39)    
61 76 Tufan Sağnak Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Derneği Master Men (35-39)    
62 77 Ümit Yavuz Master Men (35-39)    
63 81 Ali Görkem Algın Veleonaltı Master Men (40-44)    
64 82 Alpakurt Zafer Pala Bolu Gençlik Merkezi Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)    
65 83 Ataman Şekerci Fiberli Antalyaspor Master Men (40-44)    
66 84 Barbaros Barış Bodur Just Cycling Master Men (40-44)    
67 85 Bülent Büyükarda VeloOn6 Master Men (40-44)    
68 86 Engin Sarı CAT Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)    
69 87 Erdal Sevim VeLoON6 Master Men (40-44)    
70 88 Evren Şahin çukurova cycling Master Men (40-44)    
71 89 Fatih Dulkadir ZEUGMA BİSİKLET TAKIMI Master Men (40-44)    
72 90 Fatih Topcu Asla Durma Master Men (40-44)    
73 91 Hakkı Ufuk Tankurt FERDİ Master Men (40-44)    
74 92 Hasan Duman Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
75 93 İsmail Mert Bezgin IGR CC Master Men (40-44)    
76 94 Mahmut Akbolat Çukurova Cycling Master Men (40-44)    
77 95 Nicholas Anderson Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
78 96 Oğuz Kutlu Aşık Master Men (40-44)    
79 97 Orçun Madran Bisiklet Akademisi Master Men (40-44)    
80 98 Özgür Baha Pars Master Men (40-44)    
81 99 Salim Akdaş Water Runners Master Men (40-44)    
82 100 Ulaş Kaya Larende Bisiklet Master Men (40-44)    
83 101 Volkan Kurdoğlu Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)    
84 111 Ali Dinç Master Men (45-49)    
85 112 Beyhan Dikici Gaziantep Zeugma bisiklet spor klübü Master Men (45-49)    
86 113 Güray Tatlı Ferdi Master Men (45-49)    
87 114 İsmail Geçim Hİ RİDE Master Men (45-49)    
88 115 Murat Küçük All Ride Cycling Master Men (45-49)    
89 116 Murat Kuntay Açan ferdi Master Men (45-49)    
90 117 Mustafa Kürşat Akın karaman extrem spor klübü Master Men (45-49)    
91 118 Mutlu Erçevik ISS CYCLING TEAM Master Men (45-49)    
92 119 Ramazan Ünver Master Men (45-49)    
93 120 Tuncay Tekin Zeugma Master Men (45-49)    
94 131 Ali Sakinsel Hi ride Master Men (50-54)    
95 132 Avni Yağcıoğlu IGR CC Master Men (50-54)    
96 133 Bahadır Atılgan Master Men (50-54)    
97 134 Pierre Bastin kastamonu toprak su Master Men (50-54)    
98 135 Volkan Önder Just cycling Master Men (50-54)    
99 136 Yahya Kemal Aygün Master Men (50-54)    
100 141 Abdulkadir Arslan Velospeed İnegöl Master Men (55-59)    
101 142 Ertan Elbeyli Master Men (55-59)    
102 143 Mehmet Akif Baykan alanya bisiklet peformans spor kulübü Master Men (55-59)    
103 161 Yüksel Kılıç ISTANBUL TRİATLON KLÜBÜ Master Men (65+)    
104 171 Ayşegül Gökalp Elite Women (19-34)    
105 172 Ürün Bakar Ankyra SK Elite Women (19-34)    
106 181 Nevşin Mengü Master Women (35-39)    

Subscribe Newsletter