GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 25 0 425 441
CP1 25 16 425 340 324 1:30
Finish 41 0 765 0 0 2:25

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Gran Fondo Cappadocia is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The shorter, 41 km race, starts on September 2, 2018, at 09:15 am from Uchisar Square and finishes at Uchisar Square, after a 765 m+ ascent.

Registration Fee

Salcano Gran Fondo Cappadocia - Short Course (41 km) registration fees:

- Non-refundable registration fee: 110 TL
- Refundable registration fee: 130 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 20 August 2018)
- Registration fee after 20 August 2018: 130 TL (Non-refundable)

The payments need to be made during the online registration.


Read More

List of Participants

No Bib No Name Surname Team Kategori Country   
1 201 Ali Çiftçi Youth Men (16-18)    
2 202 Burak Kip MERSİN GENÇLİK SPOR KULÜBÜ Youth Men (16-18)    
3 203 Doğuş Öz Youth Men (16-18)    
4 204 Taha Taşdelen Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Youth Men (16-18)    
5 205 Tarık Okur ferdi Youth Men (16-18)    
6 206 Yavuz Kaya Beşiktaş Unicycle Youth Men (16-18)    
7 207 Yusuf Kılınç Ferdi Youth Men (16-18)    
8 211 Ahmet Abdülhakim Karagöbek Pınarelli Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
9 212 Alican Yalçın Dokuz Eylül Cycling Elite Men (19-34)    
10 213 Alim Hakan İlhan bireysel Elite Men (19-34)    
11 214 Alkan Akçakaya Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
12 215 Aziz Ünsal Karaman Kapaklı Spor Kulübü Bisiklet Takımı Elite Men (19-34)    
13 216 Burak Uludağlı Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
14 217 Burakcan Çelik - Elite Men (19-34)    
15 218 Bülent Üngür Elite Men (19-34)    
16 219 Cihan Koçak Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
17 220 Cihan IŞIKLAR BOLDER Elite Men (19-34)    
18 221 Doğan Fortaç Elite Men (19-34)    
19 222 Elnur Guluzade Elite Men (19-34)    
20 223 Emrah Demirci Nevşehir Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
21 224 Emrah Öztürk The Raga Side Hotel Elite Men (19-34)    
22 225 Emre Özdemir POLATLI BİSİKLET GRUBU Elite Men (19-34)    
23 226 Emre Tengirşek Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
24 227 Eray Sırıklı EVR Cycling Club Elite Men (19-34)    
25 228 Fatih Özüdoğru Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
26 229 Ferhad Fidan Kapaklı Spor Kulübü Bisiklet Takımı Elite Men (19-34)    
27 230 Gökhan Dönmez Velocity 216 Elite Men (19-34)    
28 231 Gökhan Taşdemir Elite Men (19-34)    
29 232 Hakan Ana Elite Men (19-34)    
30 233 Hasan Gülnar Elite Men (19-34)    
31 234 Hikmet Koç ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
32 235 İbrahim Şimşek Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
33 236 İsmail Selçuk Selçuklu Belediyesi Spor Klübü Derneği Elite Men (19-34)    
34 237 Mehmet Aycan Özek Stegodons Elite Men (19-34)    
35 238 Mehmet Göktuğ Demirci Ferdî Elite Men (19-34)    
36 239 Melih Özler GROSSO MODA Elite Men (19-34)    
37 240 Murat Kacar Elite Men (19-34)    
38 241 Mustafa Karamalı Velonight Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
39 242 Mustafa Ünlü Elite Men (19-34)    
40 243 Oguzhan Uslu Polatlı Bisiklet Grubu Elite Men (19-34)    
41 244 Oğuzhan Çolak Elite Men (19-34)    
42 245 Oğuzhan Taşkan Yeşil Pedal SK Elite Men (19-34)    
43 246 Onat Kutlar Trakya Bisiklet Elite Men (19-34)    
44 247 Onur Günaydın Stegodons Elite Men (19-34)    
45 248 Ömür Yavuzalp Bozkaya 9 Eylül Cycling Elite Men (19-34)    
46 249 Özcan Öktem bisiklet sevenler derneği kdz.ereğli Elite Men (19-34)    
47 250 Sabih Bağcı Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
48 251 Serhat Dursun Arıoğlu All Ride Cycling İskenderun Elite Men (19-34)    
49 252 Serkan Kaya AKADEMİK Elite Men (19-34)    
50 253 Soner Uşak PEPSİCO Elite Men (19-34)    
51 254 Süleyman Çelikkaya Smyrna team Elite Men (19-34)    
52 255 Tolga Aydemir ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
53 256 Tolga Çobanoğlu VELOTALYA Elite Men (19-34)    
54 257 Yunus Aydın Elite Men (19-34)    
55 258 Yunus Emre Alkan Elite Men (19-34)    
56 259 Henrik Fisser Elite Men (19-34)    
57 260 Cem Önertürk Elite Men (19-34)    
58 261 Abdullah Türkmen KARAMAN EKSTREM BİSİKLET VE DOĞA SPORLARI GENÇ.VE S.K. DERNEĞİ Master Men (35-39)    
59 262 Ahmet Erdoğan Polatlı Bisiklet Grubu Master Men (35-39)    
60 263 Altan Artan Master Men (35-39)    
61 264 Berk Kılıç Elite Men (19-34)    
62 265 Can Hakkı Yanlıoğlu Velocity216 Cycling Club Master Men (35-39)    
63 266 Cem Mang POLATLI BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (35-39)    
64 267 Edip Hatipoğlu Master Men (35-39)    
65 268 Emre İdikut Yok Master Men (35-39)    
66 269 Ercan Demir All Ride Cycling İskenderun Master Men (35-39)    
67 270 Erkan Gulen Bireysel Master Men (35-39)    
68 271 Ertan Arslan Çekmeköy bisiklet gurubu Master Men (35-39)    
69 272 Luke Glaister Master Men (35-39)    
70 273 Mucahid Dogan Master Men (35-39)    
71 274 Murat Değişici Velospeed İnegöl Master Men (35-39)    
72 275 Muzaffer Büyükuğurlu Ferdi Master Men (35-39)    
73 276 Ozan Özlem Trakya Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (35-39)    
74 277 Serkan Polat PAMUKKALE GENÇLİK SPOR KULÜBÜ DERNEĞİ Master Men (35-39)    
75 278 Tarık Gül Cyclist Türkiye Master Men (35-39)    
76 279 Volkan Arslan Bolu belediye bisiklet spor kulubu Master Men (35-39)    
77 281 Ali Demirel ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
78 282 Arman Aziz Karagül VELOeskişehir Master Men (40-44)    
79 283 Aydın Tekeç Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
80 284 Bedri Serkan Altuk Master Men (40-44)    
81 285 Berk Özler Master Men (40-44)    
82 286 Çağatay Bengi NASHIRA CYCLING TEAM Master Men (40-44)    
83 287 Emre Kazancı VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (40-44)    
84 288 güngör turan bireysel Master Men (40-44)    
85 289 Gürkan Aydın Çekmeköy Bisiklet Grubu Master Men (40-44)    
86 290 Halil Emre ISS Cycling Team Master Men (40-44)    
87 291 Hüseyin Aydoğan ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
88 292 İlker İvdil Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
89 293 Kaan Özdemir EVR Cycling Club Master Men (40-44)    
90 294 Koray Dicleli Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
91 295 Mehmet Bütün Sebest Master Men (40-44)    
92 296 Mehmet Ertuğrul Karahan Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
93 297 Mustafa Koç Stegodons Master Men (40-44)    
94 298 Nazım Özgür özgür Master Men (40-44)    
95 299 Okan Bilir Master Men (40-44)    
96 300 Serkan Gazel Master Men (40-44)    
97 301 Uğur Aral Master Men (40-44)    
98 302 Utku Kutlu Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
99 303 Yavuz Alagöz Çekmeköy Bisiklet Grubu Master Men (40-44)    
100 304 Yüksel Aydın Bireysel Master Men (40-44)    
101 305 Zafer Ünveren Master Men (40-44)    
102 311 Ali Osman Akgündüz VELODORLİON Master Men (45-49)    
103 312 Bulent Kaya Ankyra SK Master Men (45-49)    
104 313 Burak Gönen Velotalya Master Men (45-49)    
105 314 Bülent Berktaş Master Men (45-49)    
106 315 Cem Kara ferdi Master Men (45-49)    
107 316 Güven Koçak Polatlı Bisiklet Grubu Master Men (45-49)    
108 317 İlkay Taner Master Men (45-49)    
109 318 İrfan Dündar Master Men (45-49)    
110 319 Mo Gulam Master Men (45-49)    
111 320 Mustafa Karslıoğlu ferd Master Men (45-49)    
112 321 Mustafa Ünsal Master Men (45-49)    
113 322 Muzaffer Efendioğlu ÇEKMEKÖY BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (45-49)    
114 323 Osman Şirin bireysel Master Men (45-49)    
115 324 Ömer Lütfi Soylu Çekmeköy Bisiklet Grubu Master Men (45-49)    
116 325 Rıza Aydın Master Men (45-49)    
117 326 Tayfun Us Master Men (45-49)    
118 327 Orhan Öner Master Men (45-49)    
119 331 Ahmet Özler Master Men (50-54)    
120 332 Ahmet Çetin Deveci VELOTALYA Master Men (50-54)    
121 333 Aytunç Alp VELOTALYA Master Men (50-54)    
122 334 Can Toydemir GO İPRAGAZ Master Men (50-54)    
123 335 Emrullah Sarı İnegöl Velospeed Master Men (50-54)    
124 336 Faramarz Can Cevatzade SALOMON CAPPADOCİA Master Men (50-54)    
125 337 Hakan Bayraktar VELOTALYA Master Men (50-54)    
126 338 Hüseyin Cem Çelikkol Ferdi Master Men (50-54)    
127 339 İsmet Kamil Öner VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (50-54)    
128 340 Mehmet Küçük Master Men (50-54)    
129 341 Mehmet Suat Avar CAT Master Men (50-54)    
130 342 Öner Savucu IGR CC Master Men (50-54)    
131 351 Ahmed Moltaji Çekmeköy bisiklet grubu Master Men (55-59)    
132 352 Birhan Varol VELOTALYA Master Men (55-59)    
133 353 Cihat Yurtseven NASHIRA CYCLING CLUB Master Men (55-59)    
134 354 Levent Akkuş ferdi Master Men (55-59)    
135 361 Fatih Altan Master Men (60-64)    
136 362 Hasan Özbay FERDİ Master Men (60-64)    
137 363 Mustafa Sevinçel POLATLI BİSİKLET GURUBU Master Men (60-64)    
138 371 Mehmet Ali Tanaydi VELOMARİS TEAM & IP HOTELS Master Men (65+)    
139 381 Buse Özlem Trakya Bisiklet Spor Klübü Elite Women (19-34)    
140 382 Hanife Tuba Karataş All Ride Cycling Elite Women (19-34)    
141 383 Kübra Bektaş Baskent üni. Elite Women (19-34)    
142 384 Meliha Feyza Gök Ferdi Elite Women (19-34)    
143 385 Nazlı Gürkaş Kılıç bireysel Elite Women (19-34)    
144 386 Özge Seçkin Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet ve Spor Kulübü Elite Women (19-34)    
145 387 Solmaz Karbalaee Sadabad Elite Women (19-34)    
146 391 Filiz Anlı Master Women (35-39)    
147 395 Ayşe Akgündüz VELODORLİON Master Women (40-44)    
148 396 Ebru Çelikkoparan GROSSO MODA Master Women (40-44)    
149 397 Özlem Sakarya Can VeloEskişehir Master Women (40-44)    
150 398 Evren Aydın Elite Men (19-34)    
151 399 Eren Erduru Elite Men (19-34)    

Subscribe Newsletter