GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 31.9 0 416 452
CP1 31.9 22.6 416 441 240 1:40
CP2 54.5 34 857 311 450 2:55
CP3 88.5 18.2 1168 223 249 4:40
Finish 106.7 0 1391 0 0 5:40

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Gran Fondo Cappadocia is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The longer, 107 km race, starts on September 17, 2017 at 09:00am from Uchisar Square and finishes at Uchisar Square, after a 1391 m+ ascent.

Registration Fee

Gran Fondo Cappadocia, 107 km: 150 TL.

The payments need to be made during the online registration.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Kategori Country   
1 Koray İflazi İskenderun Bisiklete Spor Kulübü Youth Men (16-18)    
2 İdris Gürkan Şimşek Beşiktaş UNICYCLE Youth Men (16-18)    
3 Alper Köroğlu Trakya Bisiklet Spor Kulübü Derneği Youth Men (16-18)    
4 Efe Korkmaz UNICYCLE Youth Men (16-18)    
5 Hüseyin Altınışık hı-rıde Youth Men (16-18)    
6 Muhammed Emin Kulaksız FERDİ SPORCU Youth Men (16-18)    
7 Eren Erduru Salcano Cappadocia Youth Men (16-18)    
8 Çağrı Büyüme Elite Men (19-34)    
9 Mustafa Tahsin Çalışlar High Pulse Team Elite Men (19-34)    
10 Mustafa Güçlü Özarda Elite Men (19-34)    
11 Ahmetcan Aslan Elite Men (19-34)    
12 Abdülazim Alkan Elite Men (19-34)    
13 Ahmet Uslu Elite Men (19-34)    
14 Muhammet Mustafa Şentürk Hi-Ride Cycling Club Elite Men (19-34)    
15 Ahmet Koç Polatlı Bisiklet Grubu Elite Men (19-34)    
16 Kağan Oskay Elite Men (19-34)    
17 Semih Kapusuz Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
18 Ertuğrul Dağcı Trakya bisiklet ve spor kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
19 Kağan Yavuz Elite Men (19-34)    
20 Egemen Mercanlıoğlu Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
21 Hakan Koç İskenderun Bisiklete Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
22 Göktürk Ünal Tempo Antalya Bisiklet Topluluğu Elite Men (19-34)    
23 Süleyman Kızıltepe Tempo Antalya Bisiklet Topluluğu Elite Men (19-34)    
24 Sinan Kartal Hi-Ride Cycling Club Elite Men (19-34)    
25 Koray Tasbicen IGR.CC Elite Men (19-34)    
26 Kerem Anıl Samsun Gençlik Spor Elite Men (19-34)    
27 İsmail Öznam Hizli ve cilgin Elite Men (19-34)    
28 Egemen Erol Elite Men (19-34)    
29 Emre Abadan UNICYCLE Elite Men (19-34)    
30 Kıvanç Özkarayel Unicycle Elite Men (19-34)    
31 Okan Yücel Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
32 Şeyhmus Özserin Tempo Bisiklet Antalya Elite Men (19-34)    
33 Emre Tengirşek Unicycle Elite Men (19-34)    
34 Ömer Furkan Kurcak Trakya Bisiklet ve Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
35 Cenk İldaş Unicycle Elite Men (19-34)    
36 Hüseyin Gökdai BEŞİKTAŞ UNİCYCLE BİSİKLET KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)    
37 Ege Mehmet Karan Beşiktaş UNICYCLE Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
38 Cihan Koçak Yüksek kadans Elite Men (19-34)    
39 Sabih Bağcı Trakya Bisiklet ve Spor Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
40 Berkem Ataman Elite Men (19-34)    
41 Gökhan Ekinci Elite Men (19-34)    
42 Mert Başbuğ Tempo Antalya Bisiklet Topluluğu Elite Men (19-34)    
43 Yıldıray Sönmez çeşme Elite Men (19-34)    
44 Yusuf Deliorman adana gençlik spor Elite Men (19-34)    
45 Aziz Ünsal Karaman TRAKYA BİSİKLET VE SPOR KULÜBÜ Elite Men (19-34)    
46 Erhan Güngör Beşiktaş UNICYCLE Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
47 Fatih Özbudak Fiberli Antalyaspor Elite Men (19-34)    
48 Mehmet Efe Ballı Pelotonist Elite Men (19-34)    
49 Montello Heldring LFGSS Elite Men (19-34)    
50 Erdal Sevim velocity cycling club Master Men (35-44)    
51 İsmail Geçim Hİ-RİDE Master Men (35-44)    
52 Ali Görkem Algın velocity cyling Master Men (35-44)    
53 Mert Bezgin IGR CC Master Men (35-44)    
54 Rafet Dik Master Men (35-44)    
55 Raşit Köksal Master Men (35-44)    
56 Murat Öztürk IGR CC Master Men (35-44)    
57 Evren Şahin velonight Master Men (35-44)    
58 Erdinç Saraç İstanbul Triatlon Klubü Master Men (35-44)    
59 Hakkı Ufuk Tankurt FERDİ Master Men (35-44)    
60 Sabahattin Artuker Hiraspor Master Men (35-44)    
61 Serdar Erkenkalkan Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
62 Süleyman Cengiz HI-RIDE Master Men (35-44)    
63 Cenk Turan Master Men (35-44)    
64 Timur Nizam FERDİ Master Men (35-44)    
65 Kemal Bora Derviş Master Men (35-44)    
66 Bekir Elmağaçlı Master Men (35-44)    
67 Barış Kaya V.I.P KEYFI Master Men (35-44)    
68 Başar Yılmaz Master Men (35-44)    
69 Ataman Şekerci Kırkgöz Döşemealtı Bisiklet klubü Master Men (35-44)    
70 Ali Erkin Arslan echapee Master Men (35-44)    
71 Kemal Doğuş Türkay IGR CC Master Men (35-44)    
72 Kutlay Argini Master Men (35-44)    
73 Ahmet Eren Nashira Master Men (35-44)    
74 Taner Türkmen Master Men (35-44)    
75 Fatih Topçu Asladurma Master Men (35-44)    
76 Muzaffer Büyükuğurlu Erdemli Spor kulübü Derneği Master Men (35-44)    
77 Ekin Alpagut O2 Master Men (35-44)    
78 Mehmet Ali Bostan ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
79 Erol Küçük UNICYCLE Master Men (35-44)    
80 Ulaş Kaya Master Men (35-44)    
81 Devrim Ardic Fiberli Antalyaspor Master Men (35-44)    
82 Serkan Gazel ÇayYOLcular Master Men (35-44)    
83 Emre Tascan Master Men (35-44)    
84 Ali Cumhur Sarac Hi-Ride Master Men (35-44)    
85 Tufan Sagnak Pelotonist Master Men (35-44)    
86 Alp Gültekin ÇayYOLcular Master Men (35-44)    
87 Volkan Kurdoğlu Pelotonist Master Men (35-44)    
88 Alpakurt Zafer Pala Bolu Gençlik Spor Kulübü Master Men (35-44)    
89 Volkan Arslan bolu genclik merkezi Master Men (35-44)    
90 Bahadır Atılgan HiRide Master Men (45-54)    
91 Murat Kuntay Açan Master Men (45-54)    
92 Avni Yağcıoğlu IGR.CC Master Men (45-54)    
93 Aybars Yıldırım Master Men (45-54)    
94 Ramazan Ünver Master Men (45-54)    
95 Can Elmas Master Men (45-54)    
96 Güray Tatlı Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
97 Soner Avcıbaşı Master Men (45-54)    
98 Mutlu Erçevik Team Nashira Master Men (45-54)    
99 Fehmi Nejat Çalışkan Master Men (45-54)    
100 Cenk Alpsoy Master Men (45-54)    
101 Murat Özevin Master Men (45-54)    
102 Volkan Onder Master Men (45-54)    
103 Tarkan Kalaycıoğlu FERDİ Master Men (45-54)    
104 Aykut Mısırlıoğlu Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
105 Yilmaz Baser Cessur Master Men (45-54)    
106 Onur Arısoy IGR.cc Master Men (45-54)    
107 Murat Tüfekcibaşı Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
108 Pierre Bastin kastamonu toprak su Master Men (45-54)    
109 İlker Atay FERDI Master Men (45-54)    
110 Somer Abeş Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
111 Hakan Koparal Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
112 Sinan Avcı ÇayYOLcular Master Men (55-59)    
113 Davut Mutafoğlu UŞAK TEAM Master Men (55-59)    
114 Fatih Altan Master Men (60+)    
115 Yüksel Kılıç ISTANBUL TRİATLON KULÜBÜ Master Men (60+)    
116 Ersan Kaçan Master Men (60+)    
117 Henk Steverink Master Men (60+)    
118 Yavuz İlhan Bireysel Master Men (60+)    
119 Ayşegül Gökalp Elite Women (19-34)    
120 Pınar Turgut Elite Women (19-34)    
121 Merve Sena Aktaş Elite Women (19-34)    
122 İdil Mengü Ferdi Elite Women (19-34)    
123 Özge Seçkin UNICYCLE Elite Women (19-34)    
124 Esin Yılmaz Yksk Elite Women (19-34)    
125 Nasim Khedri Liv Master Women (35-44)    
126 Abide Çamlıbel Master Women (35-44)    

Subscribe Newsletter