GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 25 0 349 372
CP1 25 15.6 340 309 277 1:30
Finish 40.6 0 649 0 0 2:25

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Gran Fondo Cappadocia is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The shorter, 41 km race, starts on September 17, 2017 at 09:00am from Uchisar Square and finishes at Uchisar Square, after a 649 m+ ascent.

Registration Fee

Gran Fondo Cappadocia, 41 km: 100 TL.

The payments need to be made during the online registration.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Kategori Country   
1 İsmail Kahyaoğlu FERDİ Youth Men (16-18)    
2 Tahsin Bora Köksal Youth Men (16-18)    
3 Efe Özütemiz Youth Men (16-18)    
4 Ege Baysal Youth Men (16-18)    
5 Baran Bozkaya - Youth Men (16-18)    
6 Burak Bayındır Bireysel Youth Men (16-18)    
7 Emircan Düşünceli Ferdi Youth Men (16-18)    
8 Mustafa Tosun Yok Youth Men (16-18)    
9 Göksu Kaya Elite Men (19-34)    
10 Murathan Yüksel Beşiktaş UNICYCLE Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
11 Melih Akyüz Tri-Meli Elite Men (19-34)    
12 Ali Mert Kocer Elite Men (19-34)    
13 Gökhan Giray Elite Men (19-34)    
14 Ahmet Şahinöz Elite Men (19-34)    
15 Ahmet Erdoğan Polatlı Bisiklet Grubu (PBG) Elite Men (19-34)    
16 Mustafa Karanfil GEZGİN KADRO Elite Men (19-34)    
17 Melih Otkun GEZGİN KADRO Elite Men (19-34)    
18 Berk Kılıç Inci Bisiklet İskenderun Elite Men (19-34)    
19 Hüseyin Emre Ayan Elite Men (19-34)    
20 İzer Koen Elite Men (19-34)    
21 Resul Karadağ Ferdi Sporcu Elite Men (19-34)    
22 Övünç Önen FERDİ Elite Men (19-34)    
23 Halil Çıtak Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
24 Mustafa Ay KAÇKAR BİSİKLET Elite Men (19-34)    
25 Mustafa Can Çelik Velocity216 Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
26 Atay Aygün Elite Men (19-34)    
27 Ömer Faruk Düzen Tempo antalya Elite Men (19-34)    
28 Aydın Güllüdağ ManiVelo Elite Men (19-34)    
29 M.Hakan Mestandoğan ManiVelo Elite Men (19-34)    
30 Yunus Emre Baştabak Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
31 Mücahid Doğan Elite Men (19-34)    
32 Cihan IŞIKLAR BOLDER EKO TRUZİM Elite Men (19-34)    
33 Özkan Üret eşpedal Elite Men (19-34)    
34 Umut Köse KAÇKAR BİSİKLET Elite Men (19-34)    
35 Nazmi Köybaşı Eşpedal Elite Men (19-34)    
36 Yiğit Ulaş Öztimur Elite Men (19-34)    
37 Fatih Cenan Ferdi Sporcu Elite Men (19-34)    
38 Emrah Demirci Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
39 Özgür Aşar Elite Men (19-34)    
40 Oktay Okyay Elite Men (19-34)    
41 Hasan Kayaoglu Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
42 Numan Koçak Angora Bisiklet Grubu Elite Men (19-34)    
43 Osman Reha Şentürk Elite Men (19-34)    
44 Oğuzhan Uslu POLATLI BİSİKLET GRUBU Elite Men (19-34)    
45 ALPER COŞKUN Elite Men (19-34)    
46 Kurtuluş Gürler Elite Men (19-34)    
47 Mustafa Oral Master Men (35-44)    
48 Murat Genç Master Men (35-44)    
49 Bülent Ilıpınar Master Men (35-44)    
50 Cem Mang POLATLI BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (35-44)    
51 Ahmet Savgat Bireysel Master Men (35-44)    
52 Tarık Gül Cyclist Türkiye Master Men (35-44)    
53 Altan Artan Master Men (35-44)    
54 Murat Kaygusuz Master Men (35-44)    
55 Ali İhsan Öztürk Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
56 Hakan Döngel Büyükçekmece Bisiklet İhtisas Master Men (35-44)    
57 Ozan Özlem Trakya bisiklet Master Men (35-44)    
58 Fırat Baysal Master Men (35-44)    
59 Mehmet Bahadır Ergul Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
60 Doğuş Yanbuloğlu BİREYSEL Master Men (35-44)    
61 Alper Dönmez Master Men (35-44)    
62 Ufuk Şen ANGORA BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (35-44)    
63 Koray Dicleli ÇayYOLcular Master Men (35-44)    
64 Can Hakkı Yanlıoğlu Velocity216 Cycling Team Master Men (35-44)    
65 Özden Özkan Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
66 Güngör Turan FERDİ Master Men (35-44)    
67 Özlen Karakelle Aypg Master Men (35-44)    
68 Ertuğrul Karahan Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
69 İlker İmamoglu Bireysel Master Men (35-44)    
70 Abdullah Turkmen Erdemli Spor Kulubu Master Men (35-44)    
71 Mustafa Akman Büyükçekmece bisiklet ihtisas Master Men (45-54)    
72 Faramarz Can Cevatzade ÜRGÜP KAPADOKYA GENÇLİK SPOR Master Men (45-54)    
73 Bahadır Gürel Master Men (45-54)    
74 Cem Atiyas Master Men (45-54)    
75 Yavuz Büyükberber Master Men (45-54)    
76 Enver Tatbul BİREYSEL Master Men (45-54)    
77 Sami Koen Master Men (45-54)    
78 Rıza Aydın Master Men (45-54)    
79 Ata Can Master Men (45-54)    
80 Cihat Yurtseven team nashıra Master Men (45-54)    
81 Öner Savucu IGR CC Master Men (45-54)    
82 Alp Özer Master Men (45-54)    
83 Osman Şirin bireysel Master Men (45-54)    
84 Mehmet Suat Avar Cat Master Men (45-54)    
85 Muzaffer Efendioğlu Esenyurt bisiklet spor kulübü Master Men (45-54)    
86 Mete Taşkın OLD BOYS CYLCING TEAM Master Men (55-59)    
87 Şükrü İzmirlioğlu Büyükçekmece Bisiklet İhtisas Kulübü Master Men (55-59)    
88 Birhan Varol Velotalya Master Men (55-59)    
89 Ali Rıza Fırıncı NASHİRA cycling Master Men (55-59)    
90 Hasan Özbay BİREYSEL Master Men (60+)    
91 Aslıhan Kepez Elite Women (19-34)    
92 Zeynep Adıyaman Elite Women (19-34)    
93 Nazlı Gürkaş Kılıç Inci Bisiklet İskenderun Elite Women (19-34)    
94 Ayşenur Babuçcu UNICYCLE Elite Women (19-34)    
95 Esengül Çörtük Erdemli Spor Elite Women (19-34)    
96 İpek Sarac Elite Women (19-34)    
97 Ezgi Oymak Bisikletliler Derneği Sakarya Şubesi Master Women (35-44)    
98 Hanaa Salman Bireysel Master Women (35-44)    

Subscribe Newsletter